Not a member yet? Why not Sign up today
Create an account  

 
Valiant Labs Anavar Roidtest Results - Pass

#1
Reacted pretty quickly and matched the color expected for the test. Will be using this next blast!

(I opened up the capsule and put about half the powder into the test ampule)

https://imgur.com/6JzSqQi

Thank you @valiantlabs !
Reply

#2
Just finished a cycle that included 12 wks of valiant var. Not one complaint. Saw excellent results!
Reply

#3
(03-24-2020, 04:37 PM)Martyparty Wrote: Just finished a cycle that included 12 wks of valiant var. Not one complaint. Saw excellent results!

12 weeks non stop? How did that affect your bloods? What was the dosage? Did you use TUDCA?
Reply

#4
(03-23-2020, 08:06 PM)JDSour Wrote: Reacted pretty quickly and matched the color expected for the test. Will be using this next blast!

(I opened up the capsule and put about half the powder into the test ampule)

https://imgur.com/6JzSqQi

Thank you @valiantlabs !

Thank you man. Means a lot. Hope all is well during this crazy time.
Reply

#5
(03-24-2020, 04:40 PM)HeathGT Wrote:
(03-24-2020, 04:37 PM)Martyparty Wrote: Just finished a cycle that included 12 wks of valiant var. Not one complaint. Saw excellent results!

12 weeks non stop? How did that affect your bloods? What was the dosage? Did you use TUDCA?

My cycle ended just as it was time for my yearly physical for work, which includes bloodwork.

75mg/day, (1-25mg@ 4am, noon, and 8pm).
I ran it with 600mg TestE, 400mg Primo /wk. Felt like superman the whole damn time!

I did not use Tudca. (Literally bought some off amazon today) But I did use milk thistle.

My iron was low, weird I thought
NON-HDL was 133mg/dl, not terrible.
HDL was 24mg/dl, Little concerning
LDL was 118mg/dl, close to good
Alkaline Phosphate was 33U/L, Low
Reply

#6
(05-05-2020, 09:08 PM)Martyparty Wrote:
(03-24-2020, 04:40 PM)HeathGT Wrote:
(03-24-2020, 04:37 PM)Martyparty Wrote: Just finished a cycle that included 12 wks of valiant var. Not one complaint. Saw excellent results!

12 weeks non stop? How did that affect your bloods? What was the dosage? Did you use TUDCA?

My cycle ended just as it was time for my yearly physical for work, which includes bloodwork.

75mg/day, (1-25mg@ 4am, noon, and 8pm).
I ran it with 600mg TestE, 400mg Primo /wk. Felt like superman the whole damn time!

I did not use Tudca. (Literally bought some off amazon today) But I did use milk thistle.

My iron was low, weird I thought
NON-HDL was 133mg/dl, not terrible.
HDL was 24mg/dl, Little concerning
LDL was 118mg/dl, close to good
Alkaline Phosphate was 33U/L, Low

Was more specifically looking to see how your liver/kidneys were looking after 12 weeks of that. Did you get AST/ALT levels tested? They are tested be default most of the time. If you have those can you share please? Btw, your lipids were excellent after 12 weeks of 75mg var a day. Surprising...
Reply





Users browsing this thread:
1 Guest(s)